Sharebeast.Com - Info sharebeast.com

sharebeast receives about 12,500 unique visitors and 14,625 (1.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $100.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $59,338.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sharebeast.com is ranked number 58,232 in the world and 0.0025% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 54.231.48.146.

About - sharebeast.com

How popular is sharebeast.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
375,000
Daily Pageviews:
14,625 (1.17 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
58,232 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0025% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 47.8%47.4%1841
India 7.0%6.2%52004
Japan 5.2%4.7%49587
United States 4.6%4.7%135692
Nigeria 3.2%2.7%11796
United Kingdom 2.5%3.4%46597
Iran 1.8%1.5%49450
Pakistan 1.7%1.4%30317
Turkey 1.7%1.6%49699
Malaysia 1.6%1.7%17246
Germany 1.4%1.3%92341
Brazil 1.3%1.1%69153
Egypt 1.1%0.9%31537
Mexico 1.0%0.9%46488
France 0.8%0.8%105233
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%24672
Canada 0.7%0.7%89089
Italy 0.7%0.6%120331

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sharebeast.com
99.61%99.67%1.20
OTHER
0%0.33%0

How fast does sharebeast.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1350 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,081
Total Backlinks:
  176,997
Follow Links:
  154,357
Nofollow Links:
  22,640
Referring Domains:
  2,051
Referring IPs:
  1,635

Competitive Data

SEMrush sharebeast.com
Domain:
  sharebeast.com
Rank:
  34,583,308
Organic Keywords:
  4
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is sharebeast.com?

Facebook likes:
  1,986
Facebook shares:
  3,687
Facebook comments:
  760
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  6,433
Google +:
  12
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sharebeast.com can earn?

Website Value:
$59,338.35
Daily Revenue:
$100.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$36,500.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sharebeast.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.231.48.146
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.231.48.146

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.3KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://sharebeast.com/ipr.jpg could save 10.3KiB (8% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://sharebeast.com/ipr.jpg (expiration not specified)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sharebeast.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
x-amz-id-2: ZSJCmnR3dLyWVOZzNsXu+X9u5S0l+P/lgRMuouNdeWHTU5I7nXdGXKutkQBiML1XK7PfETGCwI0=
x-amz-request-id: 60A8412E4B754E74
Date: Fri, 26 Feb 2016 17:10:17 GMT
Location: http://sharebeast.com/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: keep-alive
Server: AmazonS3
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
x-amz-id-2: ioJOjah1hHEPsfgM+vN84/QA***4hAm4XQ4lWYN2jsPL59d474c6v3COsF0QnnISslb66Zi2uitg=
x-amz-request-id: ACB652C7A4AD9142
Date: Fri, 26 Feb 2016 17:10:17 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 12:20:40 GMT
ETag: "71c902bff7412b9942d9347b7ca9718c"
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 742
Connection: keep-alive
Server: AmazonS3

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns-250.awsdns-31.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.231.114.193 5
NS ns-250.awsdns-31.com 3600
NS ns-599.awsdns-10.net 3600
NS ns-1893.awsdns-44.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1514.awsdns-61.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-02-17
Domain Age:
6 years 3 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: SHAREBEAST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1585664224_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2015-12-03T17:35:30Z
Creation Date: 2010-02-17T01:48:35Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-02-17T01:48:35Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1216.awsdns-24.org
Name Server: ns-1555.awsdns-02.co.uk
Name Server: ns-389.awsdns-48.com
Name Server: ns-799.awsdns-35.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-26T17:10:10Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SHAREBEAST.COM
Registrar: INTERNET DOMAIN SERVICE BS CORP
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: NS-1514.AWSDNS-61.ORG
Name Server: NS-1893.AWSDNS-44.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-250.AWSDNS-31.COM
Name Server: NS-599.AWSDNS-10.NET
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-dec-2015
Creation Date: 17-feb-2010
Expiration Date: 17-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 26 Feb 2016 17:10:14 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 62 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sharebeast.com widget